Privacy Policy

1. From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about
 yourself (e.g. name and email address etc) in order to receive or use
 services on our website.

 2. The type of information we will collect from you includes: your name,
 address, phone number, email address and credit/debit card details. We will
 never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

 3. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable us and our
 service providers to maintain our service to you. Whenever you provide
 personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this
 policy. Arkay Cost Reduction Ltd will act in accordance with current
 legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.


4 Cookies

 4.1 During the course of any visit to eeeee.co.uk, the pages you see, along
 with something called a cookie, are downloaded to your computer. A cookie is
 issued to a visitor to this web site when you first enter it. Cookies are
 text files that identify your computer to our server. Cookies in themselves
 do not identify the individual user, just the computer used. Many sites do
 this whenever a user visits them in order to track traffic flows.

 4.2 Cookies themselves only record those areas of the site that have been
 visited by the computer in question, and for how long. Users have the
 opportunity to set their computers to accept all cookies, to notify them
 when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The last of
 these, of course, means that certain personalised services cannot then be
 provided to that user.

 4.3 Even if you haven't set your computer to reject cookies you can still
 browse our site anonymously until such time as you register yourself on the
 system.

 4.4 Many websites use cookies, because they allow the website publisher to
 do useful things like find out whether the computer (and probably its user)
 has visited the site before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to
 see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit.

 4.5 Any information that is supplied by cookies can help us to provide you
 with a better service and assists us to analyse the profile of our visitors.

 4.6 How to find and control your cookies, including deleting them:


 4.6.1 If you're using Netscape 6.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

 Edit, then

 Preferences

 Click on Advanced

 Click on Cookies


 4.6.2 If you're using Internet Explorer 6.0:

Choose Tools, then

 Internet Options

 Click the Privacy Tab

 Click on Custom Level

 Click on the 'Advanced' button

 Check the 'override automatic cookie handing' box and select Accept, Block
 or Prompt for action as appropriate.


 4.6.3 If you're using Internet Explorer 5.0 or 5.5:

Choose Tools, then

 Internet Options

 Click the Security tab

 Click on Custom Level

 Scroll down to the sixth option to see how cookies are handled by IE5 and
 change to Accept, Disable, or Prompt for action as appropriate.


 4.6.4 If you're using Internet Explorer 4.0:

Choose View, then

 Internet Options

 Click the Advanced tab

 Scroll down to the yellow exclamation icon under Security and choose one of
 the three options to regulate your use of cookies.


 4.6.5 If you are using Internet Explorer 3.0:

You can View, Options, Advanced, and then click on the button that says Warn
 before Accepting Cookies.


 4.6.6 If you're using Netscape Communicator 4.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

 Edit, then

 Preferences

 Click on Advanced

 Set your options in the box that says Cookies.


 4.7 To Check Which Sites you have visited use Cookies


 4.7.1 If you're using Netscape 6.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

 Edit, then

 Preferences

 Click on Advanced

 Click on Cookies

 Click the View Cookies button


 4.7.2 If you're using Internet Explorer 5.0 or 6.0:

Choose Tools, then

 Internet Options

 Click the General tab

 Click Settings

 View Files


 4.7.3 If you're using Internet Explorer 4.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

 View, then

 Internet Options

 Under the tab General (the default tab) click

 Settings

 View Files.


 4.7.4 Internet Explorer 3.0:

On your Task Bar, click:

 View

 Options

 Advanced

 View Files.


 4.7.5 Netscape Communicator 4.0:

Netscape bundles all cookies into one file on your hard drive. You'll need
 to find the file, which it calls cookie.txt on Windows machines.


 How to see your cookie code

 Just click on a cookie to open it. You'll see a short string of text and
 numbers. The numbers are your identification card, which can only be seen by
 the server that gave you the cookie.



5. Use and storage of your personal information


 5.1 When you supply any personal information to eeeee.co.uk we have legal
 obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect
 the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell
 you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any
 information you provide to us will only be used by Arkay Cost Reduction and
 by its service providers. It will never be supplied to anyone else without
 first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to
 disclose it. Also, if you post or send offensive or inappropriate content
 anywhere on eeeee.co.uk or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on
 eeeee.co.uk, and we consider such behaviour to be serious and/or repeated,
 we can use whatever information that is available to us about you to stop
 such behaviour.

 5.2 We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you
 use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the
 purpose has been met. We will remove your personal information from all our
 systems if you request us to do so. This will be done within 5 working days
 (usually it can be done within a few hours). We will ensure that all
 personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data
 Protection Act 1998.

 5.3 Occasionally we may contact you for a number of purposes related to your
 order transaction. For example, we may wish to provide you with password
 reminders or notify you that a particular service has been suspended for
 maintenance. We will not contact you for promotional purposes unless you
 specifically agree to be contacted for such purposes at the time you submit
 your information on the site, or later if you sign up specifically to
 receive such promotional information.


 6. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that
 Arkay Cost Reduction Ltd holds about you and to have any inaccuracies
 corrected promptly (within 5 working days maximum - usually within a few
 hours). We will endeavour to provide this free of charge but reserve the
 right to charge up to £10 for information requests. Please address requests
 to the Data Protection Officer, Arkay Cost Reduction Ltd, The Coach House,
 The Square, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire CM21 9AE. Email admin@eeeee.co.uk.
 Fax: 0870 126 8038


 7. If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian's permission
 beforehand whenever you provide personal information eeeee.co.uk. Users
 without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal
 information.


 8. If you have any questions or feedback about privacy, please use any of
 the contact points detailed in 6. above


 Arkay Hygiene is a trading name of: Arkay Cost Reduction Ltd whose office is
 at The Coach House, The Square, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire CM21 9AE. The
 email address is mail@arkayltd.co.uk. The VAT number is 720 2130 04